English (Ship Maintenance)
careen [correct, verbe]
DEF: Clean or repair the bottom of a boat.
French (Entretien des navires)
caréner [correct]
DEF: Nettoyer ou réparer une carène.
Spanish (Mantenimiento de los buques)
carenar [correct]; recorrer; tumbar; dar la quilla
DEF: Reparar o componer el casco de una nave.
OBS: En seguro marítimo