English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
filling [correct, générique]
CONT: Ice cream pies can be modified by using fruit-flavored gelatin instead of fruits or fruit ice cream ... The modified ice cream cake is made by placing alternate layers of ice cream and fruit-flavored gelatin in cake pans. ... It is desirable to have the gel filling for ice cream pies and cakes ... slightly weaker than that for gelatin cubes.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
garniture [correct, nom féminin, spécifique]
CONT: Le caséinate sert [...] dans des préparations pour glaçage et garniture des gâteaux.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec le fourrage ou la fourrure qui est une garniture intérieure, exemple, les bonbons fourrés.
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
relleno [correct, nom masculin]