English (Inventory and Material Management; Trade)
source of goods and services [correct]
DEF: Principal location where the goods or services are produced or where economic activity is generated.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Commerce)
fournisseur de biens et de services [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Établissement principal dans lequel les biens et services sont produits, ou dans lequel une activité économique est produite.