English (General Vocabulary)
cancel [correct, verbe]
CONT: cancel an agreement
CONT: cancel an insurance plan
French (Vocabulaire général)
annuler [correct]
CONT: annuler une entente
CONT: annuler une police d'assurance
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
rescindir; cancelar