English (Citizenship and Immigration)
vacate [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
annuler [correct]
OBS: annuler une demande, une revendication
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.