English (Banking)
revoke [correct, verbe]
DEF: ... to issue an instruction to a financial institution countermanding a particular direct deposit transaction ...
French (Banque)
annuler [correct]
DEF: [...] ordonner à une institution financière, par des instructions précises, de révoquer un mouvement de dépôt direct particulier; [...]