English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
quash [correct]
OBS: ... power to quash (casser) the decisions of inferior courts.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
casser [correct, Canada]; annuler [correct, Canada]
OBS: Un acte, un jugement, une sentence.
Spanish (Decisiones (Derecho procesal))
casar [correct]; anular [correct]; abrogar [correct]; derogar [correct]