English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Rules of Court)
quash [correct]; set aside [correct, verbe]
OBS: A proceeding.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Règles de procédure)
casser [correct]; annuler [correct]; écarter [correct]; infirmer [correct]; mettre fin à [correct]; arrêter [correct]
OBS: Une procédure