English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
roll back [correct, verbe]
CONT: This provision empowers the Commission to roll back retaliatory measures by employers against whistleblowers. Bill C-229, Second Sess., 33rd Parl., 1986
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
annuler [correct]
CONT: Cette disposition habilite la Commission à annuler les mesures de représailles prises par les employeurs contre les divulgateurs.