English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
rescind [correct]; discharge [correct, verbe, Canada]; set aside [correct, Canada]; reverse [correct]
OBS: Every court having jurisdiction in bankruptcy under this act may review, rescind, or vary any order made by it under its bankruptcy jurisdiction.
OBS: Judgement, proceeding.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
annuler [correct]; infirmer [correct]; rescinder [Canada]; renverser [Canada]; casser
OBS: Une ordonnance.
Spanish (Decisiones (Derecho procesal))
rescindir [correct]; anular [correct]; revocar [correct]; invalidar [correct]