English (Rail Traffic Control)
authority for movement [correct]
CONT: Authority for movement : Prior to placing dimensional load or cars in any train or transfer movement, yardmasters or other persons responsible must obtain proper authority.
French (Circulation des trains)
autorisation de circuler [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Lorsque l'équipe accuse réception de l'autorisation de circuler, le régulateur enfonce une touche sur son clavier (...)