English (Rail Transport Operations; Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
schedule [correct, nom]
DEF: That part of a time table which prescribes class, direction, number and movement for a regular train.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
horaire [nom masculin]
DEF: Partie d'un indicateur qui prescrit la classe, la direction, le numéro et la circulation d'un train régulier.