English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Blood; Medical and Hospital Organization)
home hemodialysis program
OBS: Source(s): Children's Hospital Lexicon 1999.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Sang; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
programme d’hémodialyse à domicile [nom masculin]
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique 1999 de l'Hôpital pour enfants de Winnipeg.