English (Prostheses)
prosthetics laboratory
OBS: Source(s): Children's Hospital Lexicon 1999.
French (Prothèses)
laboratoire de prothétique [nom masculin]
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique 1999 de l'Hôpital pour enfants de Winnipeg.