English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Cardiovascular System)
cardiology
OBS: Source(s): Children's Hospital Lexicon 1999.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Système cardio-vasculaire)
cardiologie [nom féminin]
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique 1999 de l'Hôpital pour enfants de Winnipeg.
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria; Sistema cardiovascular)
cardiología [nom féminin]