English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Tourist Activities)
suspension bridge [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Activités touristiques)
pont suspendu [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.