English (Law of Estates (common law))
re-publish [correct]
CONT: Though a confirmation of a will by a codicil may have the effect of confirming it as altered by unattested additions or of confirming a previous codicil with unattested alterations ... there must be express reference to an intermediate codicil containing an invalid disposition in order to give effect to it .... [In on case] the intermediate codicil directed after-acquired realty to be sold and the proceeds divided in the same way as the proceeds of his other realty and the codicil was witnessed by two of the donees of such proceeds in the will, it was held that the last codicil did not operate to re-publish the intermediate codicil and the shares of the two donees in the proceeds of the after-acquired property fell into residue.
OBS: a codicil
French (Droit successoral (common law))
rétablir
OBS: un codicille
OBS: rétablir : Établir de nouveau (ce qui a été oublié, changé, altéré).
OBS: rétablir quelque chose : Le faire exister de nouveau, le remettre en vigueur.
OBS: codicille : [...] Acte postérieur à un testament qui modifie, complète ou annule ce testament.