English (Magnetic Resonance Imaging)
flip angle [correct]; FA [correct]
DEF: The angle to which the net magnetization is rotated or tipped relative to the main magnetic field direction via the application of an RF [radio frequency] excitation pulse at the Larmor frequency.
French (Imagerie par résonance magnétique)
angle de bascule [correct, nom masculin]; angle de flip [à éviter, anglicisme, nom masculin]
DEF: [...] angle [thêta] dont l'impulsion de radiofréquence fait basculer le vecteur d'aimantation des protons [...] par rapport à la direction [...] du champ de l'aimant.