English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage); Cartwright and Wheelwright Trades; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
shaving horse
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Charronnage; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
banc de charpentier [nom masculin]