English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Laundry Work)
suds [correct, nom, pluriel]; soapsuds [correct, nom, pluriel]; soap suds [correct, nom, pluriel]
DEF: Soapy water.
CONT: ... it is hard to get soap suds from soap or detergents in hard water.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Blanchissage)
eau savonneuse [correct, nom féminin]; lessive savonneuse [correct, nom féminin]; lessive de savon [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Savonneux, -euse [...] Qui contient du savon.