English (Symptoms (Medicine); Cancers and Oncology)
banding [correct, nom]
CONT: In order to elucidate the mechanism of the pigmented banding in the fingernails in patients with malignant disease, plasma ACTH and beta-MSH levels were determined in a 10-year-old Japanese girl with non-Hodgkin's lymphoma.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Cancers et oncologie)
formation de stries [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Associations cutanées inhabituelles d'une tumeur carcinoïde maligne bronchique, d'un érythème annulaire centrifuge et de stries blanches des ongles des pieds.