English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
relief valve [uniformisé]
OBS: relief valve: Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
soupape de détente [nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: soupape de détente : Terme uniformisé par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.