English (Telephone Metering; Telecommunications Transmission; Measurements of Electricity)
single frequency; SF [correct]
OBS: UD-1 1994: U.S. Department of National Defense Dictionary of Military and Associated Terms. Includes U.S. acronyms and abbreviations and NATO terms (English only).
French (Téléphonométrie; Transmission (Télécommunications); Mesures de grandeurs électriques)
monofréquence; fréquence unique