English (The Legislature (Constitutional Law); Law of Contracts (common law); Labour Law)
override a provision [correct]
CONT: Nothing [in the management sights clause] shall be construed to override the express provisions of other articles of the Agreement or to restrict in any way the right to grieve.
French (Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel); Droit des contrats (common law); Droit du travail)
déroger à une disposition [correct]