English (Commercial Practice (Hotels))
hotel management [correct]
CONT: Some economists would contend that hotel jobs are too appealing, that the wage scales to which hotel management must conform are, in the local context, inflated and therefore discourage the fullest possible use of labour.
French (Exploitation hôtelière)
direction d'hôtel [correct, nom féminin]