English (Plywood; Natural Construction Materials; Wood Products)
corestock [correct]; core stock [proposition]; core materials [pluriel]
DEF: Timber, veneer, and other wood-base panel material for use as cores in plywood.
French (Contreplaqués; Matériaux de construction naturels; Produits du bois)
matériau d'âme [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Matériaux divers employés pour constituer l'âme des contreplaqués.