English (Centesis and Samplings)
peripheral blood smear [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Ponctions et prélèvements)
frottis de sang périphérique [correct]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.