English (Administrative Law; Property Law (common law))
limit holder [correct]
CONT: Where a bona fide contractor has two or more contracts with the limit holder, or where the logging operations are carried on at two or more sites, the limit holder may find et convenient to complete the forms for the contractors separately [...]
French (Droit administratif; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
concessionnaire [correct, nom masculin et féminin]; concessionnaire forrestier [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Si l'entrepreneur a conclu deux contrats ou plus avec le concessionnaire ou si l'exploitation forestière se fait à deux emplacements ou plus, il serait préférable que le concessionnaire remplisse une formule dans chacun des cas.