English (Stock Exchange)
break out [correct, nom]; breakout [correct, proposition]
CONT: This break out occurred during the last week in January of 1975 and the first stage of a Dow theory buy signal was witnessed.
French (Bourse)
percée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Cette percée eut lieu durant la dernière semaine de janvier 1975 et on avait assisté alors à la première étape d'un signal d'achat selon la théorie de Dow.