English (General Vocabulary)
shelve [verbe]; put into abeyance [verbe]; put off [verbe]; put on the back burner [verbe]; reduce to a minimum [verbe]
French (Vocabulaire général)
mettre en veilleuse
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
archivar [correct]