English (Commercial Establishments)
retail business [correct]; retail company
CONT: When the owners' initial capital is used up, they are finished. They illustrate why one-third to one-half of all retail businesses are discontinued within 2 years.
French (Établissements commerciaux)
commerce de détail [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Establecimientos comerciales)
comercio minorista [correct, nom masculin]; comercio al por menor [correct, nom masculin]