English (Air Freight)
transportation of goods by air
OBS: the movement of air freight from shipper to consignee requires, in addition to the actual --, a number of commercial services that may be performed or arranged for by airlines
French (Fret aérien)
transport des marchandises par avion; transport aérien des marchandises
OBS: le -- ne répond pas seulement au souci de gagner du temps. // Le développement du transport aérien des marchandises a été (...) moins rapide que celui des personnes [p.86]