English (Agricultural Economics; Egg Industry)
naked price [correct]
OBS: of shell eggs (Agriculture Canada).
French (Économie agricole; Oeufs (Industrie de l'alimentation))
prix à la production [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: des œufs, sans aucun conditionnement, (Agriculture Canada).