English (Paddle Sports)
pace variation [correct]; tempo variation [correct]; change of cadence
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Sports de pagaie)
changement d'allure [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
cambio de ritmo [correct, nom masculin]