English (Track and Field)
change of pace [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics - track events.
French (Athlétisme)
changement de rythme [correct, nom masculin]; changement de train [correct, nom masculin]; changement d'allure [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Technique/tactique - courses et marche.