English (Insurance)
mercantile risk [correct]; commercial risk [correct]; trade risk [correct]; trading risk [correct]; trading venture [correct]
DEF: Hazard of peril of a merchant in selling his stock of goods.
French (Assurances)
risque commercial [correct, nom masculin]