English (Flights (Air Transport))
transborder
CONT: Air traffic arriving and departing Montreal .... Initially Mirabel will mainly handle long-haul international flights with most domestic and transborder traffic remaining at Dorval.
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
frontalier
CONT: L'aéroport de Mirabel sera utilisé uniquement pour les services internationaux et certaines liaisons intérieures, les vols frontaliers et la majorité des liaisons internationales empruntant toujours Dorval.