English (Customs and Excise)
border resident [correct]; borderlander [correct]; borderer [correct]
DEF: A person who lives in a border area.
CONT: Had they examined the issue through the eyes of a border resident, they would have seen how detrimental a border fence would be when installed within our border cities.
French (Douanes et accise)
frontalier [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Habitant d'une région frontalière.
CONT: Un frontalier qui veut conduire avec un permis temporaire à l'étranger.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos)
residente fronterizo [correct, nom masculin]; habitante fronterizo [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Persona que reside en la zona fronteriza de un país.