English (Office Equipment and Supplies; School Equipment)
ring binder [correct]
DEF: A loose-leaf binder in which split rings attached to a back hold the perforated sheets of paper.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Matériel et équipement scolaires)
reliure à anneaux [correct, nom féminin]; classeur à anneaux [correct, nom masculin]; cartable [correct, nom masculin, Québec]
DEF: [...] reliure pour feuilles mobiles, munie d'anneaux.