English (Translation (General); Laws and Legal Documents)
within the meaning of [correct]
CONT: In the present case, there can be no doubt about the unlawfulness of the interference, which was also a civil fault within the meaning of the law of civil liability.
PHR: within the meaning of paragraph, within the meaning of section, within the meaning of subsection, within the meaning of the law
French (Traduction (Généralités); Lois et documents juridiques)
au sens de [correct]; au sens où l'entend [correct]; aux termes de [correct]
CONT: Dans le cas sous étude, on ne saurait mettre en doute le caractère illicite de l'atteinte, qui était aussi une faute civile au sens du droit de la responsabilité civile.
PHR: au sens de l'alinéa, au sens du paragraphe
PHR: au sens où l'entend l'article