English (Sociology of Human Relations; Sociology of Ideologies)
calling in [correct, nom]
CONT: Calling-in is where an individual is provided with an opportunity to respond to a problematic issue, such as the use of harmful language, with the aim of encouraging reflection in an empathetic setting. An example would be a private conversation with a colleague to express why a certain expressed opinion may be hurtful.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Sociologie des idéologies)
sensibilisation [proposition, nom féminin]; conscientisation [proposition, nom féminin]