English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
volumetric efficiency [correct]
OBS: Ratio of the effective output to the derived output expressed as a percentage.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
rendement volumétrique [correct]
OBS: Rapport du débit de sortie effectif au débit idéal (exprimé en pourcentage).