English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
integrating flow meter [correct]
DEF: Instrument which indicates the total quantity of the fluid that has flowed past the measuring point.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
compteur totalisateur [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Appareil qui indique la quantité totale de fluide qui s'est écoulée au point où la mesure est faite.