English (Animal Anatomy; Morphology and General Physiology)
cow-hocked [correct]; close at the hocks [correct, locution adjectivale]
DEF: Having ... hocks [that turn] inward like that of a cow so that the shanks of the hind legs are very close.
French (Anatomie animale; Morphologie et physiologie générale)
cagneux [correct, adjectif]; serré des jarrets [correct]
DEF: Qui a les genoux tournés en dedans.
CONT: Un cheval cagneux.