English (General Vocabulary)
consistency [correct]
OBS: The codes of conduct established by chief executives must be consistent with the code of conduct established by the Treasury Board.
French (Vocabulaire général)
compatibilité [correct]
OBS: Les codes de conduite établis par les administrateurs généraux doivent être compatibles avec celui qui est établi par le Conseil du Trésor.