English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Electronic Measurements)
anode breakdown voltage [correct]
OBS: The anode voltage required to cause conduction across the main gap with the starter gap not conducting and with all other tube elements held at cathode potential before breakdown.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Mesures électroniques)
tension d'amorçage [correct]