English (Soil Science)
saturated paste procedure [correct]; saturated paste extract method [correct]
OBS: to measure the electric conductivity of soil
French (Science du sol)
méthode des extraits boueux [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: pour mesurer la conductivité électrique du sol