English (Underground Mining; Mining Dangers and Mine Safety; Translation (General))
mud floor condition [correct]; muddy floor condition [correct]
OBS: Hazards [in a mine]. ... Falls of ground ..., falls caused by irregular rock and mud floor conditions, dampness, lack of light ...
OBS: Miners are constantly exposed to a dynamic and unpredictable hazardous environment. For instance, slipping and tripping hazards are created by mine conditions such as water, mud, uneven floors, and mine-floor obstacles ...
French (Exploitation minière souterraine; Exploitation minière (dangers et sécurité); Traduction (Généralités))
état boueux du plancher de la mine [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: [...] l'état boueux des rues.