English (Union Organization)
affiliated union [correct]; sister union
DEF: A union that is affiliated with a central labour congress.
French (Organisation syndicale)
syndicat affilié [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Syndicat rattaché à une centrale, généralement par l'entremise d'une fédération professionnelle.