English (Union Organization)
union recognition dispute [correct]; recognition dispute [correct]
CONT: Previously, in union recognition disputes the Labour Court has always supported recognition. These were non-binding decisions and were usually ignored by non-union employers, but they provided a justification if a union sought to achieve recognition through industrial action.
French (Organisation syndicale)
conflit de reconnaissance syndicale [correct, nom masculin]; conflit de reconnaissance [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les [...] employés syndiqués ne devraient plus revivre, dans l'avenir, un conflit de reconnaissance syndicale.