English (Labour Relations)
certificate of accuracy
DEF: A Canada Labour Relations Board document that must be signed by an authorized union representative to certify the authenticity of employee signatures on the membership cards of a union seeking certification by the Board.
French (Relations du travail)
certificat d'exactitude [nom masculin]