English (Computer Hardware; Software; Stationary Equipment (Railroads); Internet and Telematics)
wayside messaging server [correct]; WMS [correct]
CONT: A wayside messaging server connects to a wayside radio in order to send [positive train control] messaging about the wayside signaling back to the [back office server].
French (Matériel informatique; Logiciels; Matériel fixe (Chemins de fer); Internet et télématique)
serveur de messagerie en voie [proposition, nom masculin]