English (Rail Traffic Control)
centralized root and block interlocking system [correct]
CONT: Advanced Train Control Systems. Levels of ATC. 1. Centralized root and block interlocking systems. 2. Full train tracking. 3. Full field interlocking.
French (Circulation des trains)
système centralisé d'enclenchement de tracés d'itinéraire et de bloc [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Équivalent fourni par les services linguistiques de CP.