English (Special Rail Transport)
very high-speed line [correct]
CONT: The addition of high-speed and very high-speed lines throughout Europe and Asia-Pacific is also increasing the demand for high-speed trains with the latest technologies in propulsion and train control systems.
French (Transports ferroviaires spéciaux)
ligne à très grande vitesse [correct, nom féminin]