English (Geology)
long range refraction seismology [correct]
CONT: He added to our fundamental knowledge of Canada's geological structure and potential energy resources. He pioneered the use of long range refraction seismology to study the Precambrian structure of the Canadian Shield.
French (Géologie)
sismique réfraction longue-portée [correct, proposition, nom féminin]; sismique réfraction à longue portée [correct, proposition, nom féminin]