English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); The Eye)
subjective refraction [correct]
DEF: The act or process of determining the refractive state of the eye utilizing the visual judgment of the patient.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Oeil)
réfraction subjective [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Mesure de la réfraction de l'œil basée sur le jugement du sujet.