English (Telecommunications Transmission)
refraction loss [correct]
DEF: The part of the transmission loss due to refraction resulting from non-uniformity of the medium.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
perte par réfraction [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Partie de la perte de transmission due à la réfraction qui résulte de l'hétérogénéité du milieu.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
pérdida por refracción [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Parte de la pérdida de la transmisión debida a la refracción que resulta de la heterogeneidad del medio.