English (Citizenship and Immigration)
warrant special relief [correct, loi fédérale]
CONT: To stay a removal order, the Immigration Appeal Division must be satisfied, taking into account the best interests of a child directly affected by the decision, that sufficient humanitarian and compassionate considerations warrant special relief in light of all the circumstances of the case.
OBS: Term found in them Immigration and Refugee Protection Act, 2001.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
justifier la prise de mesures spéciales [correct, loi fédérale]
CONT: Il est sursis à la mesure de renvoi sur preuve qu'il y a, compte tenu de l'intérêt supérieur de l'enfant directement touché des motifs d'ordre humanitaire justifiant, vu les autres circonstances de l'affaire, la prise de mesures spéciales.
OBS: Terme tiré de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.