English (Thermodynamics)
organic Rankine cycle
OBS: Applies to a device where a Rankine cycle is used, and where the working fluid is an organic fluid.
French (Thermodynamique)
cycle de Rankine à caloporteur organique
OBS: Cycle de Rankine. (...) cycle thermodynamique théorique des machines à vapeur.