English (Aeroindustry)
roll control amplifier [correct]
OBS: Roll-2 signal inputs to the AFCS [automatic flight control system] roll control amplifier, the Radar Set(...), and the recorder-locator system(...)
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
amplificateur de commande de gauchissement; amplificateur de commande de roulis