English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
refrigeration analyzer [correct]; refrigeration analyser [correct]
CONT: [The worker] uses instruments such as manometer to measure ventilation air flow, or a multimeter and refrigeration analyzer for troubleshooting regrigeration and electrical problems. These items are easily replaceable, but some such as a refrigeration analyzer are costly.
CONT: The tuned system cooling capacity was measured before LPA [liquid pressure amplifier] installation using an ETM 2000 refrigeration analyser.
OBS: The analyser is calculating and displaying the refrigeration system’s performance continuously from the input data. This enables instant system tuning for optimum performance. The result of any adjustment is displayed within minutes on the ETM2000 and a hard copy printed if required... The ETM2000 analyser has been tested and approved by Sweden’s Central Test Establishment as well as in thousands of field tests on all types of refrigeration and air conditioning systems.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
contrôleur de réfrigération [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: La réfrigération des denrées alimentaires doit être assurée en tout temps par des installations de réfrigération et de congélation appropriées, et contrôlée à l'aide d'instruments de mesure de la température dans le cadre de l'auto-contrôle (article 23 de la Loi sur les denrées alimentaires).