English (Audio Technology; Radio Broadcasting; Intercoms)
music broadcasting
OBS: public address system : an apparatus including one or more microphones, an audio frequency amplifier, and one or more loudspeakers used for broadcasting speech, music(...) to a large audience(as(...) out of doors).
French (Électroacoustique; Radiodiffusion; Interphones)
diffusion de la musique; distribution musicale
OBS: (...) les réseaux de téléphone en haut-parleur (...) permettent la -- dans les chambres des malades // L'installation de --doit être indépendante des installations sanitaires. [p.147]