English (Aeroindustry)
bleed-air management system [correct]
CONT: turboméca and KHD are offering a version of the two-shaft TM319, which is already flying as the powerplant of an Aérospatiale Ecureuil 2. KHD would provide the bleed-air management system and other portions of the overall APU.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
système de gestion de prélèvement d’air [nom masculin]
CONT: Turboméca et KHD proposent une version du moteur double corps TM319, déjà utilisé à bord d’un hélicoptère Aérospatiale Ecureuil 2. KHD fournirait le système de gestion de prélèvement d’air et d’autres parties du groupe auxiliaire.