English (Mammals)
Abert's squirrel [correct]; tassel-eared squirrel [correct]; Sciurus aberti [latin]
OBS: The term tassel-eared squirrel was found in Pascal database.
French (Mammifères)
écureuil d’Abert [proposition, nom masculin]; Sciurus aberti [latin]