English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
regular satin weave
OBS: the order of interlacing in any--may be found by the use of the base(...) This is determined by dividing the number of threads in the repeat into 2 parts so that(...) the one part is not a multiple of the other.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile))
satin régulier
OBS: --satins obtenus en se conformant à la règle suivante des décochements: le décochement doit être un nombre premier avec le rapport d'armure (satin de 5-7-8-9...25) [p.4]