English (Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
reaction beam brake [correct]
CONT: Reaction beam brake applies balanced clamping force to ventilated disc through two hydraulic pistons combined with floating bridge.
French (Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
frein à jambe de réaction [proposition, nom masculin]