English (Citizenship and Immigration)
spouse in Canada [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
conjoint au Canada [correct, nom masculin]; CAC [correct, nom masculin]; conjoint vivant au Canada [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.