English (Execution of Work (Construction))
intent
OBS: The Contractor shall abide by and comply with the true intent and meaning of the drawings and specifications
French (Exécution des travaux de construction)
intention [nom féminin]
OBS: L'entrepreneur devra se soumettre et se conformer à l' intention et à la signification véritables des dessins et du devis.