English (Finance)
payable to
CONT: The fee of $20 payable to the Receiver General of Canada; all payments shall be made by remittance payable to ...; the cheques must be made payable to the Receiver; a licence fee of $20 made payable to the Receiver.
French (Finances)
à l'intention de; à l'ordre de; payable à
CONT: Je vous envoie le droit de 2$ à l'intention du Receveur; tous les versements doivent être faits au Receveur général; les chèques doivent être faits à l'ordre du Receveur; un droit de licence de 2$ payable au Receveur.