English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles); Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
possum belly [correct]
DEF: A metal box under a truck bed that holds pipeline repair tools.
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles); Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
trousse de réparation [proposition, nom féminin]