English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Rehabilitation (Medicine))
exercise chair
OBS: E. Exercise chair. Especially designed for administration of progressive resistance exercises or reciprocal motion exercises for the hemiplegic, paraplegic, geriatric, amputee, arthritic or orthopedic patient.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Réadaptation (Médecine))
fauteuil de rééducation
OBS: E.Fauteuil de rééducation. Ce fauteuil (...) a bénéficié des améliorations successives apportées aux 1200 exemplaires actuellement en service (...)