English (Aeroindustry)
actuator drive and monitor computer [correct]; ADMC [correct]
CONT: (...) in the latest developments(...) [in Control Configured Vehicle design], there are in fact four primary Flight Control Computers, each of which is monitored by another two Actuator Drive and Monitor Computers.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
calculateur de commande des actionneurs et de surveillance
CONT: (...) dans les projets les plus récents (...), on fait appel à quatre calculateurs de commande de vol (FCC, pour Flight Control Computer), surveillés par deux calculateurs de commande des actionneurs et de surveillance (ADMC, pour Actuator Drive and Monitor Computer).